Single Game Individual Records

 

Most hits

5              5/2/17                   Annika Anderson             at Northfield

5              5/12/15                Katie Block                         Albert Lea

4              5/30/17                Rhiannon Reinardy         Stewartville at Austin (Section Semifinal)

4              5/12/17                Lauryn Hamernik             at Rochester Century

4              5/4/17                   Katie Block                         Albert Lea

4              4/11/17                Justine Schultz                  at Owatonna

4              5/17/16                Emma Dalenberg             at Albert Lea

4              4/14/16                Samantha Iverson           at Red Wing

4              5/12/15                Justine Schultz                  Albert Lea

4              5/12/15                Emily Schmit                      Albert Lea

4              5/7/15                   Katie Block                         at Rochester John Marshall

4              4/26/14                Justine Schultz                  Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

4              4/26/14                Katie Block                         Cambridge-Isanti at Rochester Tournament

4              5/10/14                Morgan Brazil                    at Faribault

3              6/9/17                   Rhiannon Reinardy         Hermantown (State Championship)

3              6/8/17                   Katie Block                         Totino-Grace (State Semifinal)

3              6/8/17                   Justine Schultz                  Totino-Grace (State Semifinal)

3              6/8/17                   Rhiannon Reinardy         Thief River Falls (State Quarterfinal)

3              5/25/17                Rhiannon Reinardy         Kasson Mantorville at Austin (Section)

3              5/25/17                Katie Block                         Kasson Mantorville at Austin (Section)

3              5/25/17                Lauryn Hamernik             Kasson Mantorville at Austin (Section)

3              5/23/17                Falon Goede                      Red Wing (Section)

3              5/12/17                Katie Block                         at Rochester Century

3              5/12/17                Annika Anderson             at Rochester Century

3              5/12/17                Samantha Iverson           at Rochester Century

3              5/11/17                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Mayo

3              5/4/17                   Lauryn Hamernik             Albert Lea

3              4/29/17                Katie Block                         Apple Valley at Shakopee Tournament 

3              4/29/17                Katie Block                         Big Lake at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/29/17                Justine Schultz                  Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/13/17                Katie Block                         Austin

3              4/11/17                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Owatonna

3              6/9/16                   Samantha Iverson           Becker (State Quarterfinal)

3              6/2/16                   Katie Block                         Kasson at Austin (Section Championship)

3              5/23/16                Samantha Iverson           Albert Lea (Playoff)

3              5/17/16                Justine Schultz                  at Albert Lea

3              5/17/16                Selena Lor                           at Albert Lea

3              5/12/16                Lauryn Hamernik             Rochester John Marshall

3              5/10/16                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Austin

3              5/10/16                Justine Schultz                  at Austin

3              5/9/16                   Katie Block                         at Northfield

3              4/23/16                Annika Anderson             Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/21/16                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Rochester Century

3              4/14/16                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Red Wing

3              5/13/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Owatonna

3              5/13/15                Emily Schmit                      Owatonna

3              5/12/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Albert Lea

3              5/9/15                   Justine Schultz                  at Faribault

3              5/9/15                   Emily Schmit                      at Faribault

3              4/30/15                Justine Schultz                  at Red Wing

3              4/25/15                Justine Shultz                    Henry Sibley at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/25/15                Emily Schmit                      Henry Sibley at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/25/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Henry Sibley at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/25/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/25/15                Tori Lafky                            Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/23/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Northfield

3              5/21/14                Morgan Brazil                    Northfield at Mayo (Playoff)

3              5/13/14                Carly Moran                       Austin

3              5/10/14                Emily Schmit                      at Faribault

3              5/10/14                Carly Moran                       at Faribault

3              5/6/14                   Carly Moran                       Rochester Century

3              5/6/14                   Roni Lafky                           Rochester Century

3              5/3/14                   Katie Block                         at Mankato West

3              4/26/14                Katie Block                         Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

3              4/26/14                Emilee Morrison              Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

3              4/26/14                Morgan Brazil                    Cambridge-Isanti at Rochester Tournament

3              4/11/14                Emily Schmit                      Albert Lea

 

Most times on base

5              5/2/17                   Annika Anderson             at Northfield

5              5/12/15                Katie Block                         Albert Lea

5              5/12/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Albert Lea

4              6/9/17                   Rhiannon Reinardy         Hermantown (State Championship)

4              6/8/17                   Katie Block                         Totino-Grace (State Semifinal)

4              5/30/17                Rhiannon Reinardy         Stewartville at Austin (Section Semifinal)

4              5/12/17                Lauryn Hamernik             at Rochester Century

4              5/4/17                   Katie Block                         Albert Lea

4              4/13/17                Justine Schultz                  Austin

4              4/11/17                Justine Schultz                  at Owatonna

4              5/17/16                Emma Dalenberg             at Albert Lea

4              5/17/16                Justine Schultz                  at Albert Lea

4              5/10/16                Samantha Iverson           at Austin

4              4/14/16                Samantha Iverson           at Red Wing

4              5/12/15                Justine Schultz                  Albert Lea

4              5/12/15                Emily Schmit                      Albert Lea

4              5/7/15                   Katie Block                         at Rochester John Marshall

4              5/7/15                   Tori Lafky                            at Rochester John Marshall

4              4/26/14                Justine Schultz                  Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

4              4/26/14                Katie Block                         Cambridge-Isanti at Rochester Tournament

 

Most total bases

9              5/12/15                Katie Block                         Albert Lea

7              5/25/17                Katie Block                         Kasson Mantorville at Austin (Section)

7              4/29/17                Katie Block                         Apple Valley at Shakopee Tournament 

7              6/9/16                   Rhiannon Reinardy         Becker (State Quarterfinal)

7              5/13/15                Katie Block                         at Owatonna

7              5/7/15                   Katie Block                         at Rochester John Marshall

6              5/4/17                   Lauryn Hamernik             Albert Lea

6              5/2/17                   Annika Anderson             at Northfield

6              4/29/17                Justine Schultz                  Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

6              5/12/15                Justine Schultz                  Albert Lea

6              5/10/16                Justine Schultz                  at Austin

6              4/14/16                Samantha Iverson           at Red Wing

6              5/10/14                Carly Moran                       at Faribault

5              5/30/17                Rhiannon Reinardy         Stewartville at Austin (Section Semifinal)

5              5/12/17                Katie Block                         at Rochester Century

5              5/12/17                Katie Block                         at Rochester Century

5              4/13/17                Katie Block                         Austin

5              5/17/16                Emma Dalenberg             at Albert Lea

5              5/12/15                Emilee Morrison              Albert Lea

5              5/9/15                   Justine Schultz                  at Faribault

5              4/30/15                Justine Schultz                  at Red Wing

5              4/25/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Henry Sibley at Shakopee Tournament

5              5/10/14                Carly Moran                       at Faribault

5              5/6/14                   Katie Block                         Rochester Century

5              5/3/14                   Madison Speltz                 at Mankato West

5              4/26/14                Justine Schultz                  Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

5              4/26/14                Emilee Morrison              Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

5              4/26/14                Katie Block                         Cambridge-Isanti at Rochester Tournament

 

Most runs scored

5              5/12/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Albert Lea

4              5/2/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           at Northfield

4              5/2/17                   Lauryn Hamernik             at Northfield

4              4/11/17                Justine Schultz                  at Owatonna

4              5/17/16                Justine Schultz                  at Albert Lea

4              5/10/16                Samantha Iverson           at Austin

4              4/14/16                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Red Wing      

3              6/9/17                   Rhiannon Reinardy         Hermantown (State Championship)

3              6/8/17                   Rhiannon Reinardy         Thief River Falls (State Quarterfinal)

3              5/4/17                   Katie Block                         Albert Lea

3              5/4/17                   Samantha Iverson           Albert Lea

3              4/29/17                Justine Schultz                  Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

3              5/23/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Albert Lea (Playoff)

3              5/19/16                Annika Anderson             Owatonna

3              5/17/16                Katie Block                         at Albert Lea

3              5/12/15                Katie Block                         Albert Lea

3              5/12/15                Justine Schultz                  Albert Lea

3              5/12/15                Emilee Morrison              Albert Lea

3              4/23/15                Rhiannon Reinardy         Northfield

3              5/10/14                Carly Moran                       at Faribault

3              4/11/14                Emily Schmit                      Albert Lea

3              4/26/14                Justine Schultz                  Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

 

Most rbi’s

7              5/2/17                   Annika Anderson             at Northfield

5              5/25/17                Katie Block                         Kasson Mantorville at Austin (Section)

5              5/2/17                   Alaina Lofgren                  at Northfield

5              5/9/16                   Justine Schultz                  at Austin

5              5/12/15                Katie Block                         Albert Lea

4              6/9/17                   Katie Block                         Hermantown (State Championship)

4              5/12/17                Katie Block                         at Rochester Century

4              5/12/17                Katie Block                         at Rochester Century

4              5/4/17                   Lauryn Hamernik             Albert Lea

4              5/19/16                Katie Block                         Owatonna

4              4/30/16                Justine Schultz                  Park at WSU

4              5/9/15                   Justine Schultz                  at Faribault

4              5/7/15                   Tori Lafky                            at Rochester John Marshall

4              5/7/15                   Katie Block                         at Rochester John Marshall

4              5/10/14                Emily Schmit                      at Faribault

3              6/8/17                   Lauryn Hamernik             Thief River Falls (State Quarterfinal)

3              5/4/17                   Alaina Lofgren                  Albert Lea

3              4/21/17                Justine Schultz                  at Red Wing

3              4/21/17                Katie Block                         at Red Wing

3              4/13/17                Katie Block                         Austin

3              6/10/16                Selena Lor                           Mankato West (State Championship)

3              5/23/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Albert Lea (Playoff)

3              5/17/16                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Albert Lea

3              4/23/16                Katie Block                         Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

3              4/14/16                Justine Schultz                  at Red Wing

3              5/13/15                Katie Block                         Owatonna

3              5/12/15                Justine Schultz                  Albert Lea

3              5/12/15                Tori Lafky                            Albert Lea

3              5/21/14                Justine Schultz                  Northfield at Mayo (Playoff)

3              5/21/14                Morgan Brazil                    Northfield at Mayo (Playoff)

3              5/6/14                   Rhiannon Reinardy         Rochester Century

3              4/26/14                Katie Block                         Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

3              4/26/14                Emilee Morrison              Stewartville at Rochester Tournament

3              4/26/14                Emilee Morrison              Lourdes at Rochester Tournament

 

Most stolen bases

4              5/30/17                Rhiannon Reinardy         Stewartville at Austin (Section Semifinal)            4/4

3              4/14/16                Rhiannon Reinardy         at Red Wing       3/3

3              5/14/14                Justine Schultz                  Austin                   3/3

               

Most putouts

16           5/12/17                Lauryn Hamernik             at Rochester Century

15           5/11/17                Lauryn Hamernik             at Mayo

15           6/9/16                   Justine Schultz                  Becker (State Quarterfinal)

14           6/9/17                   Justine Schultz                  Hermantown (State Championship)

14           6/8/17                   Justine Schultz                  Totino-Grace (State Semifinal)

14           5/12/16                Justine Schultz                  Rochester John Marshall

13           6/8/17                   Justine Schultz                  Thief River Falls (State Quarterfinal)

13           6/1/17                   Justine Schultz                  Stewartville at Austin (Section Final)

13           5/30/17                Justine Schultz                  Stewartville at Austin (Section Semifinal)

13           5/23/16                Justine Schultz                 Albert Lea (Playoff)

13           4/28/15                Justine Schultz                  Rochester Mayo

13           4/25/15                Justine Schultz                  Apple Valley at Shakopee Tournament

12           4/29/17                Justine Schultz                  Big Lake at Shakopee Tournament

12           4/27/17                Justine Schultz                  Mankato East

12           4/26/16                Justine Schultz                  Faribault

12           4/12/16                Justine Schultz                  Rochester Mayo

11           5/25/17                Justine Schultz                  Kasson Mantorville at Austin (Section)

11           5/23/17                Justine Schultz                  Red Wing (Section)

11           5/12/17                Lauryn Hamernik             at Rochester Century

11           4/12/17                Justine Schultz                  Austin

11           4/23/16                Justine Schultz                  Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

10           5/9/17                   Lauryn Hamernik             at Austin

10           4/29/17                Justine Schultz                  Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

10           4/11/17                Justine Schultz                  at Owatonna

10           5/19/16                Justine Schultz                  Owatonna

10           5/12/16                Justine Schultz                  Rochester John Marshall

10           4/23/16                Justine Schultz                  Lesueur-Henderson at Shakopee Tournament

10           4/21/16                Lauryn Hamernik             Rochester Century

10           5/13/15                Justine Schultz                  at Owatonna

10           5/9/15                   Caity Koscianski               at Faribault

10           4/14/15                Justine Schultz                  Red Wing

10           5/13/14                Justine Schultz                  Austin

 

Most assists

6              5/11/17                Katie Block                         at Mayo

6              5/20/15                Katie Block                         Faribault at South (Playoff)

4              5/23/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Red Wing (Section)

4              5/18/17                Katie Block                         Rochester John Marshall

4              5/18/17                Katie Block                         Rochester John Marshall

4              5/20/15                Justine Schultz                  Faribault at South (Playoff)

4              5/13/15                Katie Block                         at Owatonna    

4              5/7/15                   Rhiannon Reinardy         at Rochester John Marshall

4              5/2/15                   Katie Block                         Mankato West

4              4/25/15                Tori Lafky                            Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

4              4/16/15                Katie Block                         Austin

4              5/13/14                Katie Block                         Austin

4              5/4/14                   Katie Block                         at Mankato West

4              5/21/14                Rhiannon Reinardy         Northfield at Mayo (Playoff)

 

Most strikeouts

15           5/12/17                Annika Anderson             at Rochester Century

15           5/12/17                Ashton Hoeppner           at Rochester Century

15           6/9/16                   Ashton Hoeppner           Becker (State Quarterfinal)

14           6/9/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Hermantown (State Championship)

14           6/1/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Stewartville at Austin (Section Final)

14           5/11/17                Ashton Hoeppner           at Mayo

14           5/12/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester John Marshall

13           6/8/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Totino-Grace (State Semifinal)

13           6/8/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Thief River Falls (State Quarterfinal)

13           5/30/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Stewartville at Austin (Section Semifinal)

13           5/23/16                Ashton Hoeppner            Albert Lea (Section)

13           4/28/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester Mayo

13           4/25/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Apple Valley at Shakopee Tournament

12           4/29/17                Annika Anderson             Big Lake at Shakopee Tournament

12           4/27/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Mankato East

12           4/26/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Faribault

12           5/7/15                   Ashton Hoeppner           at Rochester John Marshall

11           5/25/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Kasson Mantorville at Austin (Section)

11           5/23/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Red Wing (Section)

11           4/6/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Faribault

11           4/23/16                Ashton Hoeppner            Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

11           4/12/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester Mayo

10           5/9/17                   Annika Anderson             at Austin

10           4/29/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

10           6/2/16                   Ashton Hoeppner           Kasson at Austin (Section Championship)

10           5/19/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Owatonna

10           5/12/16                Annika Anderson             Rochester John Marshall

10           4/23/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Lesueur-Henderson at Shakopee Tournament

10           4/21/16                Ashton Hoeppner           at Rochester Century

10           4/14/16                Ashton Hoeppner           at Red Wing

10           5/13/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Austin

10           4/14/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Red Wing

 

Fewest hits

0              5/16/17                Hoeppner/Anderson     Red Wing

0              5/4/17                   Hoeppner/Anderson     Albert Lea

0              4/13/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Austin

0              4/23/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Northfield

0              2012?                    Kalley Schultz                    Faribault

1              6/8/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Totino-Grace (State Semifinal)

1              4/29/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Apple Valley at Shakopee Tournament

1              4/29/17                Annika Anderson             Big Lake at Shakopee Tournament

1              4/29/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

1              4/21/17                Annika Anderson             at Red Wing

1              4/23/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Lesueur-Henderson at Shakopee Tournament

1              5/20/16                Ashton Hoeppner           at Lakeville South (Playoff)

1              5/7/15                   Ashton Hoeppner           at Rochester John Marshall

2              6/9/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Hermantown (State Championship)

2              6/8/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Thief River Falls (State Quarterfinal)

2              5/11/17                Ashton Hoeppner           at Mayo (10 innings)

2              4/11/17                Hoeppner 2/Anderson 0               at Owatonna

2              5/12/16                Annika Anderson             Rochester John Marshall

2              4/14/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Red Wing

2              4/25/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Apple Valley at Shakopee Tournament

2              5/9/15                   Kalley Schultz                    at Faribault

2              5/13/14                Kalley Schultz                    Austin

2              5/10/14                Ashton Hoeppner           at Faribault

3              6/1/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Stewartville at Austin (Section Final)

3              5/12/17                Annika Anderson             at Rochester Century

3              5/12/17                Ashton Hoeppner           at Rochester Century

3              5/6/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Park at WSU

3              6/10/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Mankato West (State Championship)                   

3              4/23/16                Annika Anderson (2)/Ashton Hoeppner (1) Shakopee at Shakopee Tournament

3              5/2/15                   Ashton Hoeppner           Mankato West

3              5/16/14                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester Mayo

3              4/25/14                Kalley Schultz(3)/Ashton Hoeppner(0) Rochester John Marshall

4              5/30/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Stewartville at Austin (Section Semifinal)

4              5/9/17                   Annika Anderson             at Austin

4              4/27/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Mankato East

4              6/2/16                   Ashton Hoeppner           Kasson at Austin (Section Championship)

4              5/12/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester John Marshall

4              5/5/16                   Annika Anderson             Red Wing

4              4/14/16                Ashton Hoeppner           at Red Wing

4              4/12/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester Mayo

4              5/23/14                Ashton Hoeppner           Austin (Playoff)

 

Fewest runs allowed

0              6/8/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Totino-Grace (State Semifinal)

0              6/8/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Thief River Falls (State Quarterfinal)

0              6/1/17                   Ashton Hoeppner           Stewartville at Austin (Section Final)

0              5/16/17                Hoeppner 4/Anderson 1               Red Wing

0              5/11/17                Ashton Hoeppner           at Mayo (10 innings)

0              5/6/17                   Hoeppner                           Park at WSU

0              5/4/17                   Hoeppner 3/Anderson 2               Albert Lea

0              4/29/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Apple Valley at Shakopee Tournament

0              4/29/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

0              4/21/17                Annika Anderson             at Red Wing

0              4/13/17                Ashton Hoeppner           Austin

0              4/11/17                Hoeppner 4/Anderson 1               at Owatonna

0              5/13/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Mankato East

0              5/12/16                Annika Anderson             JM

0              5/5/16                   Annika Anderson             Red Wing

0              4/23/16                Ashton Hoeppner           Osseo at Shakopee Tournament

0              4/14/16                Ashton Hoeppner           at Red Wing

0              5/20/15                Ashton Hoeppner           at Lakeville South (Playoff)

0              5/7/15                   Ashton Hoeppner           at Rochester John Marshall

0              4/30/15                Kalley Schultz                    at Red Wing

0              4/23/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Northfield

0              4/18/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester Century

0              4/14/15                Ashton Hoeppner           Red Wing

0              5/16/14                Ashton Hoeppner           Rochester Mayo